Activity Bus Schedules

                                                                    Activity Bus
School Bus.png

                             Winter Schedule


Bus #46:

Stop             Location                                                    Arrival time

1                    West Perry High School                         5:30 PM
2                    West Perry Middle School                     5:36 PM
3                    West Perry Track Field                          5:39 PM
4                    Elliottsburg                                             5:45 PM
5                    Uni Mart (New Bloomfield)                  5:50 PM
6                    Sandy Hollow Rd./Spring Rd.              5:55 PM
                      Intersection
7                    Carroll Elementary                                 6:00 PM
8                    Shermans Dale Fire House                   6:10 PM
9                    Dromgold's/Landisburg Rd.                 6:15 PM
                      Intersection
10                  Pike Rd./Landisburg Rd.                       6:17 PM
                      Intersection
11                  Indiana Rd./Landisburg Rd.                 6:25 PM
                      Intersection


Bus #14

Stop             Location                                                    Arrival time

1                    West Perry High School                         5:30 PM
2                   West Perry Middle School                      5:36 PM
3                   West Perry Track Field                           5:39 PM
4                   Loysville Car Wash                                  5:50 PM
5                   Landisburg Post Office                            5:55 PM
6                   Poppa'Z (Alinda)                                      6:00 PM
7                   Erly Rd./Rt. 74 Intersection                   6:10 PM
8                   F.B.F. Service Station (Ickesburg)        6:20 PM
9                   Kistler Square                                           6:30 PM
10                 Blain Post Office                                       6:40 PM
11                  Jeff Smith's Garage (Rt. 74)                   6:50 PM
12                 Perry Power (Loysville)                           6:55 PM